Skip to content

The whole Dubai real estate market, in one place

Registered sales, prices, areas and trends, computed from official Dubai open data. Every number links to its source, and none of it comes from listing portals.

Data: Dubai Land Department via Dubai Pulse · CC BY 4.0 · Updated 26 Oct 2026 · Independent platform

Monthly market report

One dated edition per month, frozen as published so its figures can be cited

All 24 editions →

Latest edition

Published 15 Oct 2026

September 2026

AED 1,734per sqft

Median price per sqft over the 12 months to 30 Sept 2026, built residential.

Year on year

▲ 5.9%

Sales in month

11,033

Read the September 2026 report

Earlier editions

Median per sqft over 12 months and its change year on year, as each edition published it. The current report follows this week’s data; the archive lists every edition.

Ask Claude, with these figures

Free connector in the Claude directory · sign in with a free account

Connect Dubai Real Estate Data to Claude and ask about prices, rents, yields and registered sales for the whole city or any area. Claude answers from the same official Dubai Land Department data as this site, with the window, the date and the source of every figure.

  • “Which Dubai areas have the highest rental yields?”
  • “How did prices in Jumeirah Village Circle change over the last year?”
  • “What did the latest monthly market report say?”

What is the median price per sqft in Dubai Marina?

The median price in Dubai Marina is AED 2,304 per sqft over the 12 months to 26 Oct 2026, from 3,344 registered sales of apartments and villas.

Source: Dubai Real Estate Data, based on Dubai Land Department open data (CC BY 4.0)

The figure is today's value on this site; Claude's wording will vary.

Where the market moves

Registered sales by area · trailing 12 months

View all 164 areas →
#AreaTransactions · 12MMedian AED/sqftYoY
1Dubai South16,4071,659+4.3%
2Jumeirah Village Circle11,6541,486+3.3%
3Arabian Ranches III8,7661,463+7.1%
4Majan8,1561,500+3.7%
5Al Furjan7,5851,551+13.6%
6Business Bay7,2702,474+0.6%

Source: DLD via Dubai Pulse · Updated · registered sales only · Methodology ↗

Market pulse

Complete months only · adjustable history

Full market overview →

Transactions per month

Source: DLD via Dubai Pulse · Updated · trans_group = Sales · Methodology ↗

Median price per sqft

Source: DLD via Dubai Pulse · Updated · outlier-trimmed median · Methodology ↗

DLD Residential Price Index

Official quarterly index · general residential

Quarterly index

Source: Dubai Land Department · Updated · general residential index · Methodology ↗

Price index

Q4 2025

latest published

167.3points

Registered prices are 67% above the rebased 2020 base (100).

YoY

▲ 8.9%

QoQ

▲ 3.3%

Source: Dubai Land Department · quarterly rebased index. DLD publishes this index a few quarters in arrears, so the latest available quarter trails the live registered-sale data shown elsewhere.

DATA SOURCES · EVERY NUMBER IS ATTRIBUTED

Dubai Land Department · Dubai Pulse · Ejari · RTA · Dubai Statistics Center

Open data · CC BY 4.0